II International Competition
for Young Pianists

Chopin at Wawel

Kraków, 10-14 July 2019

Ladies and Gentlemen,

here are the results of the IV age group:

I Prize

Piotr Pawlak

II Prize 

not awarded

III Prize

Siqi Gao

Marian Michalski

 

Congratulations!!!

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

here are the results of the III age group:

I Prize

Hanuszkiewicz Jakub

 

II Prize

Pastuch Daniel

 

III Prize

Lara Piotr

Niewiadomski Jakub

 

Distinction

Alakmeh Aron

Han Jiajia

Lu Xiangyu

Zdanowski Adrian

 

Congratulations!

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

here are the results of the II age group:

 

I Prize

Czerwiński Piotr

 

II Prize

Jonczyk Maciej

Uziałko Małgorzata

 

III Prize

Kulbacki Michał

Rak Dominika

Rożek Daniel

 

Distinctions

Cieśla Jakub

Kamrowska Maja 

Meng Ziqi

Smoląg Maciej


Congratulations!

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

here are the results of II round of the IV age group.

Following persons past to the 3rd round (final):

Siqi Gao

Marian Michalski

Piotr Pawlak

Congratulations!!!

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

here are the results of I round of the III age group.

Following persons past to the 2nd round:

Alakmeh Aron,

Han Jiajia,

Hanuszkiewicz Jakub,

Lara Piotr,

Lu Xiangyu,

Niewiadomski Jakub,

Pastuch Daniel,

Zdanowski Adrian.

 

Congratulations!!!

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

here are the results of I round of the IV age group.

Following persons past to the 2nd round:

Aleksandr Bolotin

Siqi Gao

Marian Michalski

Piotr Pawlak

Wenbo Yu

 

Congratulations!!!

 

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

here are the results of I age group of II International Competition for Young Pianists "Chopin at Wawel":

 I Prize

Feng Fiona

 II Prize 

Czarnecka Jadwiga

Xu Yidan

III Prize

Tam Ka Kei

Zubowicz Tomasz

Distinction

Wais Wojciech

 

Congratulations!!!!

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

Here is the framework plan of Competition:

Wednesday

14:00 - Openning of the Competition

14:30 - I age group

16:30 - I stage of IV age group

Thursday

15:30 - I stage of III age group

Friday

10:30 - II age group

15:00 - II stage of IV age group

Saturday

10:30 - II age group (continuation)

15:30 - II stage (final) of III age group

Sunday

10:30 - III stage (final) of IV age group

16:00 - Results, prize ceremony, prizewinners concert. Closing of the Competition.

 

Ladies and Gentlemen, 

Here is the list of participants of II International Competition for Young Pianists "Chopin at Wawel":

Alakmeh Aron

Barszcz Jan

Bolotin Aleksandr

Cieśla Jakub

Czarnecka Jadwiga

Czerwiński Piotr

Dąbek Kamil

Feng Fiona

Gao Siqi

Gryboś Weronika

Han Jiajia

Hanuszkiewicz Jakub

Iusibova Nailia

Jochemczyk Jonasz

Jonczyk Maciej

Kamrowska Maja

Kaufman Ewelina

Kępczyńska Ilona

Kulbacki Michał

Lara Piotr

Li Kahen

Lu Xiangyu

Majczak Krzysztof

Meng Ziqi

Michalski Marian

Niewiadomski Jakub

Pastuch Daniel

Pawlak Piotr

Rak Dominika

Rambouskova Jana

Rożek Daniel

Shi Yifei

Smoląg Maciej

Tam Ka Kei

Uziałko Małgorzata

Wais Wojciech

Xu Yidan

Yu Wenbo

Zdanowski Adrian

Zubowicz Tomasz

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

To answer your question about applying for competition, I would like to inform you that it is possible to send scanned application form with all necessary attachments to e-mail of Competition.

Please send scans in pdf or jpg format to:

chopinatwawel@gmail.com

or

chopinatwawel@hotmail.com (for participants from China - gmail is blocked) 

 

 

Ladies and Gentlemen,

I have a great pleasure to inform you, that II International Competition for Young Pianists "Chopin at Wawel" got prestigious honorary patronages of Ministry of Culture and National Heritage and of President of the City of Krakow. Thank you very much!

 

 

 

Ladies and gentlemen, 

In connection with numerous inquiries regarding the program of the first age group concerning mazurkas, I place a photo of the list from the volume 25 Mazurkas B of the National Edition, containing mazurkas published posthumously.



Międzynarodowy Konkurs Młodych Pianistów "Chopin pod Wawelem" © 2017

logotypy